5th Ironman Geelong 70.3 – Geelong, Victoria, Australian
2nd Australia Long Course Championship – Huskinsson, New South Wales, Australia
1st Challenge Shepparton – Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
4th Ironman Geelong 70.3 – Geelong, Victoria, Australian
5th Australia Long Course Championship – Huskinsson, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Ironman Asia Pacific Championships – Cairns, Australia
2nd Ironman Asia Pacific Championships – Cairns, Australia
3rd Geelong 70.3 (Australian Long Course Championships) – Geelong, Victoria, Australian
3rd Ironman Western Australia – Busselton, Western Australia AUS
16th Ironman World Championships – Kailua-Kona, Hawaii USA
3rd Ironman 70.3 Philippines – Cebu, Philippines
2nd Ironman Asia Pacific Championships – Cairns, Australia
2nd Ironman 70.3 Subic Bay – Subic Bay, Philippines
2nd Ironman 70.3 Asia Pacific Championships – Danang , Vietnam
3rd Ironman 70.3 Davo – Davo, Philippines
3rd Geelong 70.3 – Geelong, Victoria, Australian
2nd Challenge Shepparton – Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
12th Ironman World Championships – Kona, Hawaii
4th Sunshine Coast 70.3 – Mooloolaba, Queensland
7th Ironman Asia Pacific Championships – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
3rd Ironman 70.3 Taiwan – Taitung, Taiwan
3rd Ironman 70.3 Davao – Davao, Philippines
4th Ironman North American Championship – Texas, USA
2nd Ironman 70.3 Vietnam – Danang, Vietnam
3rd Ironman Western Australia – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
2nd Ironman 70.3 Thailand – Phuket, Thailand
15th Ironman World Championship – Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA
2nd Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast – Mooloolaba, Queensland, Australia
4th Ironman Asia-Pacific Championship – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
1st Ironman 70.3 Vietnam – Danang, Vietnam
5th Ironman 70.3 Taiwan – Taitung, Taiwan
6th Ironman 70.3 Subic Bay – Subic Bay, Philippines
7th Ironman 70.3 Geelong Geelong, Victoria, Australia
4th Ironman 70.3 Ballarat – Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
3rd Ironman 70.3 Thailand – Phuket, Thailand
19th Ironman World Championship – Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA
1st Ironman Asia-Pacific Championship – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
2nd Ironman 70.3 Vietnam – Danang, Vietnam
2nd Ironman African Championship – Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
4th Ironman 70.3 Subic Bay – Subic Bay, Philippines
4th Ironman 70.3 West Sydney – Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
36th Ironman World Championship – Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA
1st Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast – Mooloolaba, Queensland, Australia
2nd Ironman 70.3 Philippines – Cebu, Philippines
4th Ironman 70.3 Cairns – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
2nd Ironman Melbourne – Asia-Pacific Championship – Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
6th Challenge Melbourne – Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
16th Ironman New Zealand 70.3 Asia Pacific Championship – Auckland, New Zealand
10th Challenge Bahrain Bahrain
7th Ironman World Championship – Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA
5th Ironman 70.3 European Championship – Wiesbaden, Germany, European Union
2nd Ironman Cairns Cairns, Queensland, Australia
1st Busselton Ironman 70.3 – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
4th Ironman New Zealand – Taupo, New Zealand
1st Challenge Melbourne – Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
12th Ironman New Zealand 70.3 Asia Pacific Championship – Auckland, New Zealand
2nd Ironman Australia 70.3 Championship – Mandurah, Western Australia, Australia
4th Ironman 70.3 Port Macquarie – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Metaman – Bintan Island, Indonesia
2nd Ironman 70.3 Yeppoon – Yeppoon, Queensland, Australia
2nd Ironman Cairns – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
6th Coral Coast Triathlon 5150 – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
8th Ironman 70.3 New Orleans – New Orleans, USA
2nd Ironman 70.3 Texas – Galveston, Texas, USA
6th Ironman 70.3 Geelong – Geelong, Victoria, Australia
2nd Ironman 70.3 Port Macquarie – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
1st Ironman Australia 70.3 Championship – Mandurah, Western Australia, Australia
2nd Forster Ultimate Triathlon – Forster, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Lixil Ironman 70.3 – Tokoname City Precinct, Japan
2nd Urban Hotel Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
3rd Urban Hotel Geelong Long Course Triathlon – Geelong, Victoria, Australia
2nd Hell of the West triathlon – Goodiwoodi, Queensland, Australia
3rd Port of Tauranga Half Ironman – New Zealand
4th REVOLUTION3 Triathlon – Anderson, South Carolina, USA
3rd ESI Augusta Ironman 70.3 – Augusta, Georgia, USA
8th Ironman World Championship 70.3 – Lake Las Vegas, Henderson, Nevada, USA
1st Challenge Copenhagen – Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
2nd Racine Ironman 70.3 – Racine, Wisconsin, USA
3rd Challenge Cairns – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
1st Busselton Ironman 70.3 – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
2nd Port Macquarie Ironman 70.3 – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
1st Nissan BRW corporate triathlon- Team Daikin – Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Qld Olympic distance championship – Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
3rd SiS Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
1st Challenge Copenhagen – Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
2nd Rhode Island 70.3 – Providence, Rhode Island, USA
3rd Boise Ironman 70.3 – Boise, Idaho, USA
4th Mooseman Ironman 70.3 – Newfound Lake, New Hampshire, USA
3rd Busselton Half Ironman – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
7th Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
6th Australia Long Course Championship – Huskinsson, New South Wales, Australia
3rd Geelong Ironman 70.3 – Geelong, Victoria, Australia
3rd Port of Tauranga Half Ironman – Tauranga, New Zealand
2nd Campbell’s Shepparton Half Ironman – Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
1st Scody Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Gold Coast Half Ironman – Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
1st Port Douglas Long Course – Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia
2nd Yeppoon Half Ironman – Yeppoon, Queensland, Australia
10th Florida 70.3 – Orlando,Florida, USA
3rd Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
1st Ironman Western Australia – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
1st Avanti Reef & Rainforest Triathlon – Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia
2nd Australia Long Course Champs – Huskinsson NSW
1st Port Douglas Long Course – Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia
2nd Gold Coast Half Ironman – Calypso Bay, Queensland, Australia
2nd Scody Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd NSW Long Course Championships – Foster, New South Wales, Australia
4th Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
5th Rhode Island 70.3 – Providence, Rhode Island, USA
6th Eagleman 70.3 – Cambridge, Maryland, USA
7th Vineman 70.3 – Sonoma County, California, USA
8th Singapore 70.3 – Singapore
10th Geelong 70.3 – Geelong, Victoria
1st Campbells Half Ironman – Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
4th Scody Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Cannibal Gold Coast Half Ironman – QLD
4th Airlie Beach Triathlon – QLD
10th Rappersill Jona 70.3 – SWITZERLAND
29th Italian Olympic Distance Championship – ITALY
5th Ironman – SWITZERLAND
7th Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
5th Huskisson Australia Long Course Champions Pro – NSW
7th Laguna, Phuket – Pro – THAILAND
3rd Cannibal Gold Coast Half Ironman – Pro – QLD
4th Rydges Capricorn Australian Half Ironman Series – Pro – QLD
7th Busselton Half Ironman, Pro – WA (Fastest run split for the day)
3rd Airlie Beach Triathlon – QLD
2nd Camden Haven Triathlon – NSW
1st Victorian Olympic Distance Championships U23 Elite – Geelong, VIC
10th Australian Long Course Championships – Pro, Husskinson, NSW
1st Dean St Duathlon Open – Albury, NSW
1st Yackandah Triathlon – Open Male, VIC
3rd Busselton Half Ironman – Pro, WA
9th Port Maquarie Half Ironman – Pro, NSW
4th Canberra Half Ironman – Pro, ACT
2nd Victorian Olympic Distance Championships – U23 Elite, Elwood, VIC
9th World Age Group Chapmionships – 20-24 yr, Hawaii, USA
3rd Victorian Sprint Distance Championships – Junior Elite, Brighton
3rd Australian Olympic Distance Championships – 16-19 AG, Mooloolabah
2nd Australian Duathlon Championships – 20-24 AG Bennella, VIC
1st Yackandandah Triathlon – Open Male, VIC
1st Nail Can Hill Ironman – (2003 & 2004) Open, Albury, NSW
2009 Hastings sports person of the Year
2006 Albury/Wodonga Young Achiever of the Year nominee
2005 Albury/Wodonga Triathlete of the Year
2004 Albury/Wodonga Triathlete of the Year